Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for September, 2011

This chapter basically this is when Massie wasn’t here and all of Massie’s friends problem.

Spam comments: Okay so let me make this straight, your ┬ácomments if they involve “This really helped me a lot” okay let me ask you this question “What really helped you?” if they are not meaningful or with good feedback they will go into the trash. It just stinks I work hard on the posts I make and to see “It really helped me” and then you said “Check out this site: ” it occurs to me “Okay you really don’t care about my blog” “You really just skimmed it” and “You just want to get your blog name out there“. I’m not that stupid in posting spam comments just because it is a comment, keep this in mind: 5% of it is hurried comment 95% getting your blog out there. It makes me feel like I’m talking to a wall when I get spam comments.

Anyway… onto the story

Disclaimer: I think by this <- you know I do not own TC or TS’s song, though raise your hand if you wish you did.

P.S. If need be I will post a link of a picture I really want to use)

(more…)

Advertisements

Read Full Post »

Chappy No. 4 :). I’m hoping to get up to…. twenty? Maybe. Okay so I’m going spam my own site ­čśŤ Please check her out:

http://www.youtube.com/user/TiffanyAlvord

It would mean a lot to ┬áme, she’s really good I want her to be signed. She sings a lot of covers and writes a lot of songs, like “Never Lover Boy”, “Don’t Judge A Book By It’s Cover” or her recent one: Unforgettable. And covers are like: Justin Bieber (Pray & Baby), Marron 5 Ft. Christina Aguileria (Moves Like Jagger). Jar of Hearts, Brighter Than The Sun etc. Don’t hate please!

Disclaimer: No I don’t own, if I did you’d see no Claire in TPC, no Claire entering the books either.

(more…)

Read Full Post »

Third chapter. Who wants to see a SWACOBB? Sonny With A Chance On Big Brother?! I wanna write it (: *SPOILER* There might not be Channy, but there will be CHAWNI! ;).

Disclaimer: I think it’s obvious why I’m writing this, because I don’t own TC

(more…)

Read Full Post »

Second chapter! Oh yeah! Tomorrow = School and School= No Fun ): Humanities poem due on Friday ): hopefully I can get this chapter up!

Disclaimer: I don’t own this book or any songs mentioned! Sadly, I wish my sister owned them ):.

(more…)

Read Full Post »

Chapter two of SFW, you have to check out the “New Clique Story” and go to “Hollywood Superstars” to see everyone an their personalities, etc. etc. Hope ya like it :).

Disclaimer: YOU MEAN MY AUNT LISI HARRISON DIED AND I GET TO TAKE OVER HER WRITING COMPANY?!?!?! No obviously not -.- and I don’t own Twittter IF I did it would’ve been called Twit-Twit ­čśŤ

(more…)

Read Full Post »

Okay so this is my first chapter, it was hard to decide a title name. So I finally decided on Superstar From Westchester. Do you like it? Yay or nay? Lol I really loved this idea. I got it from a writer on FanFiction her name is AlphaWriter. Check it out, it has iCarly, Clique and Sisters Grimm. I’ll hit you with the link:

http://www.fanfiction.net/u/2242683/AlphaWriter1

Disclaimer: I don’t own this ): any content in this either

(more…)

Read Full Post »

New “The Clique” Story

These are the top songs on my mind, yeah I know top three songs? But they all relate to me in some way, comment if you’d like to know, or email I don’t care, anyway I hope y’all will enjoy this preview of TC book I’ll be posting.

So anyway my favorite top three songs are…

Where Is The Love

-Black Eyed Peas

Waiting On The World To Change

-John Mayer

Jar Of Hearts

-Christina Perri

(more…)

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »